Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!
SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs R Clarke - Head  Teacher
Mrs A Jones - Deputy Head Teacher, ICT and Teaching and Learning Lead
Mrs J Coles - Assistant Head and Inclusion Lead
Mrs V Skoyles - Assistant Head, Head of Key Stage 1, Leader of Language and Literacy
Mr P Hunt - Assistant Head and Lower Key Stage 2 Lead
Mrs H Roscoe - Assistant Head, Early Years Foundation Stage and Outdoor Learning Lead, NQT Mentor
Mrs L Hurst - Business Manager

REAch2 LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Mr S Wood - Regional Director

 

Mr C Ellis - Associate Senior Leader

 

Ms L Dickson - Associate Senior Leader 

 

TBC - Regional Business Manager

 

Ms O Akinsanya - Regional Administrator

 

Mrs S Howard - Regional HR Advisor

 

TBC - Regional Governance Support

SUBJECT LEADERS
Mrs A Jones - Curriculum Lead; SMSC British Values
Mrs V Skoyles - English and Phonics
Miss T Brereton and Miss A Rudd - Leaders of Maths
Mr P Hunt - Leader of Science
Mr E Thorne - Leader of Humanities
Miss N Bird - Leader of Religious Education/PSHE
Mr D Sharpe - Leader of Physical Education
Mrs R Ffrench - Leader of Design and Technology
Miss B Field - Leader of Music
Mrs H Roscoe - Computing
OFFICE TEAM
Mrs L Hurst - Business Manager
Mrs G Fulcher - Admin. Assistant
Mr C Hale - Admin. Assisant

Mrs N Gilroy - Admin. Assistant

 

Mrs M Harvey - Admin. Assistant

Mrs V Smith - PA to Head Teacher
EARLY YEARS TEAM

Miss N Bird - Robins Class Teacher and Leader of R.E./PSHE

 

Miss S Towers - Owls Class Teacher

 

Miss L Harmer -Learning Support Assistant 

 

Miss T Nelson - Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs J Soper  - Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss A Cook - Learning Support Assistant

Miss A Rudd -  Nursery Cover Supervisor

 

Mrs E Massey - Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss R Zammit - Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss J Lapthorn - Learning Support Assistant

KEY STAGE 1 TEAM

Miss A Rudd - Kingfishers Class Teacher and Leader of Maths

 

Mrs R Ffrench- Herons Class Teacher

 

Mrs M Mckoy - Blackbirds Class Teacher 

 

Miss B Field - Sparrows Class Teacher and Leader of Music

 

Mrs A Sharpe - Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss K Smith - Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss L Harvey - Learning Support Assistant

 

 

KEY STAGE 2 TEAM

Mr E Thorne - Hawks Class Teacher and Leader of Humanities

 

Mrs S Gee - Honey Buzzards Class Teacher and Leader for Oracy

 

Mr J Gook - Eagles Class Teacher

 

Mrs D Jackson/Mr P Hunt - Marsh Harriers Class Teacher

 

Miss T Brereton -  Finches Class Teacher and Leader of Maths

 

Miss B Monk - Swifts Class Teacher

 

Mr D Harrison - Magpies Class Teacher and Leader of D&T

 

Mr T Spence - Woodpeckers Class Teacher

 

Miss A Coxon - Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs E Garrard - Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss G Lancaster - Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs S Rackham - Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs B Smith - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J Harper - Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss J Hoggett - Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss A Davies - Learning Support Assistant

 

Mr D Sharpe - PE Teacher and Leader of PE

 

Mrs D Jackson - Cover Teacher, Adventure Ambassador and Leader of PE

RAINBOW ROOM - PASTORAL SUPPORT

Mrs J Coles - Assistant Head Teacher and Inclusion Lead

 

Mrs M Wilkes - Pastoral Support Worker

 

Mrs J Shelley - Pastoral Support Worker

 

Miss V Smith - Family Support Worker

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs M Wright - Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs A Bygrave

Mrs K Cheung

Mrs C Cleveland

Mrs T Denny

Miss S Claxton

Mrs T Jackson

Mrs L Jarvis

Mrs D Turrell

Mrs C Whitehead

Mrs C Wilson

 

BREAKFAST CLUB TEAM
Miss V Smith - Family Support Worker and Breakfast Club Team Member
Miss J Hoggett - Year 3 Learning Support  Assistant and Breakfast Club Team member
3 2 1 1 9 Visitors
REAch2 Academy Trust is a trading name of REAch2 Ltd, Company Number: 8040828,
Registered in England and Wales; Charity Number: 1149000; Registered Address: Scientia
Academy, Mona Road, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE13 0UF; VAT Number: 167332014
Top