Menu
translate microsoft drop-down-arrow address frog facebook arrow-right-swiper phone arrow-left-swiper scroll-down scroll-up right-arrow-link twitter search email
Nightingale Academy

St Margaret's Primary Academy

Unlocking Potential; Transforming Lives

Interactive Bar

Motto

 

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!
SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM

Miss Z Lambert - Head Teacher 

 

Mrs V Skoyles - Deputy Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr R Wright - Senior Business Manager
Miss S Underwood - Assistant Headteacher Phase Leader (Year 1 and 2)
Miss T Brereton - Assistant Headteacher Phase Leader (Year 3 and 4)
Mr M Ferry - Assistant Headteacher Phase Leader (Year 5 and 6)
Mr J Gook - Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum)
Mrs H Roscoe -  Phase Leader (EYFS)

REAch2 LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Mr Tim Culpin - Director of Education

 

Mrs Nicola Richards - Deputy Director of Education

 

Mr Ben Piperno - Associate School Leader

 

Mrs Rachel Young - Finance Business Partner

 

Mrs Stephanie Larking - Regional Administrator

 

Miss Rosie Southgate - HR Advisor (North)

 

Mr Daniel Halls - Regional Safeguarding Leader

 

Mrs Siobhan Chester - Regional Governance Support

 

OFFICE TEAM

Mrs W  Bullard - Admin. Assistant 

Mr C Hale - Admin. Assistant

Mrs N Gilroy - Admin. Assistant

Mrs T Richardson - Finance/HR Officer

EARLY YEARS TEAM

Mrs H Roscoe - Nursery / Early Years Lead

Miss A Duncan 

Miss N Bird 

Mrs J Witte 

YEAR 1 TEACHING TEAM

Mrs S Rackham 

Mrs R Ffrench

 

YEAR 2 TEACHING TEAM

Miss S Underwood/Miss P Bowhill

Miss A De Pasquale

 

YEAR 3 TEACHING TEAM

Mrs B Bircham

Miss S Kennedy

 

YEAR 4 TEACHING TEAM

Miss T Brereton/Mrs A Degg

Mr N Lungenmuss-Ward

 

YEAR 5 TEACHING TEAM

Mr T Fletcher

Mrs A Sandwell

 

YEAR 6 TEACHING TEAM

Mr M Ferry

Mr J Gook

Mr D Sharpe - PE Teacher and Leader of PE

 

Mr B Heffernan - Forest School Teacher

Miss Beckwith - Forest School Learning Support Assistant

 

TBC - Music and Art Teacher

 

Miss S Adams - Librarian & Reading Champion

 

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Miss S Baker

Mrs A Barber

Miss J Eastwell - HLTA

Mrs J Harper

Ms S Jerome

Miss K Knight

Miss J Lapthorn

Miss C Majid

Mrs E Massey

Mrs C Neeve - EYFSP

Mrs J Soper

Miss R Zammit

PASTORAL SUPPORT

Mrs B Granger - SENCO 

Mrs J Shelley - Pastoral Support Worker

Miss V Smith - Family Support Worker

Miss L Harvey - SEN Support Worker

Miss S Duvall - SEN Support Worker

Mrs R Gatley - Behaviour Support Worker

PREMISES TEAM

Mr R Bullard - Site Manager.

 

Mrs C Cleveland - Cleaner

Miss E Cook - Cleaner

Mrs L Shaw - Cleaner

Mrs C Whitehead - Cleaner

 

CATERING TEAM

Mrs L Smart - Catering Manager

 

Mrs K Everett - Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs M Minister - Catering Assistant

Mrs B Smart - Catering Assistant

Mrs T Wray - Catering Assistant

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs A Bygrave

Miss V Clark

Mrs C Cleveland

Miss E Cook

Miss E Crowley

Miss C Walker

Mrs T Jackson

Mrs L Jarvis

Mrs A Waterson

Mrs C Whitehead

Mrs C Wilson

 

BREAKFAST CLUB TEAM

Miss V Smith

Miss B Smart

Miss K Knight

Miss C Majid

Get In Touch

Information Block

REACH2 Academy Trust

Founded in 2012, REAch2 Academy Trust is the largest primary-only academy trust in country. www.reach2.org

Registered Address: Henhurst Ridge Primary Academy Henhurst Ridge Burton-Upon-Trent DE13 9TQ Tel: 01283 246433 Email: info@reach2.org

Back to top
Top