Who's Who
Miss Z Lambert - Head Teacher
Mrs V Skoyles - Deputy Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss S Underwood - Assistant Headteacher & Year 5 Phase Lead
Mr J Gook - Assistant Headteacher & Year 6 Phase Lead
Mrs L Henry - Early Years Lead (Nursery & Reception)
Mrs B Granger - SENDCo
REAch2 LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs Nicola Richards - Deputy Director of Education
Mr Ben Piperno - Associate School Lead
Mr Rob Wright - Finance Support Officer
Mrs Rachel Young - Finance Business Partner
Mrs Siobhan Chester - Regional Governance Support
OFFICE TEAM
Mrs Wendy Bullard - Office Coordinator
Mrs Amy Duncan - Office Administrator
EARLY YEARS TEAM
Mrs Lauren Henry - Early Years Leader
Mr Nathan Mutimer - Nursery Teacher
Mrs Amber Selwood - Reception Teacher
Miss Abbie Parker - Reception Teacher
Mrs Michelle Prue - Nursery LSA
Miss Caitlyn Mower - Nursery LSA
Miss Chloe Page - Reception LSA
Miss Zoe Makin - Reception LSA
Miss Becki Zammit - Speech & Language Specialist LSA
YEAR 1 TEACHING TEAM
Miss Ellie Macdonald
Mrs Rhiannon Ffrench
Mrs Elaine Massey - LSA
Mrs Jane Shelley - LSA
Miss Sorrel Adams - LSA
YEAR 2 TEACHING TEAM
Mrs Janet Pallister
Miss Nicola Hendley - KS1 Lead
Mrs Christine Cleveland - LSA
Miss Kirsty Lewis - LSA
Mrs Leanne Harvey - Pastoral LSA
YEAR 3 TEACHING TEAM
Mr Matthew Griffin
Mrs Theresa Brereton
Mrs Anna Sandwell
Mr Simon Taylor - Intervention Tutor
Miss Abby Crane - HLTA
Miss Sally Jerome - Pastoral LSA
YEAR 4 TEACHING TEAM
Mr Jamie Wicks - LKS2 Lead
Miss Brooke Osborne
Mr Simon Taylor - Intervention Tutor
Mrs Julie Harper - LSA
YEAR 5 TEACHING TEAM
Miss Sally Underwood - Year 5 Lead
Mr Charlie Dobbins
Mrs Alison Barber - LSA
Mrs Becky Gatley - Pastoral LSA
YEAR 6 TEACHING TEAM
Mr Jason Gook - Year 6 Lead
Mrs Jeannette Skinner - HLTA
Miss Laura Martin - Intervention Tutor
Vacancy - LSA
Mr D Sharpe - PE Teacher and Leader of PE
Miss E Forder - PE Coach/ Cover Teacher
Mr B Heffernan - Forest School Teacher
Mr H Quirk - Forest School Learning Support Assistant
Miss A Crane - Higher Level Teaching Assistant LKS2
Miss J Eastwell - Higher Level Teaching Assistant UKS2
Miss S Adams - Reading Champion
Miss Becki Zammit - Speech and Language Specialist LSA
PASTORAL TEAM
Miss V Smith - Family Support Worker & DSL
Mrs R Gatley - Learning Mentor
Miss L Harvey - Learning Mentor
Ms S Jerome - Learning Mentor
Mrs J Clarke - Attendance Officer
PREMISES TEAM
Mr R Bullard - Site Manager
Miss E Cook - Cleaner
Vacancy - Cleaner
Vacancy - Cleaner
Vacancy - Cleaner
CATERING TEAM
Miss E Crowley - Catering Manager
Mrs T Newell - Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs M Minister - Catering Assistant
Mrs T Wray - Catering Assistant
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Mrs A Bygrave
Miss E Cook
Mrs T Jackson
Mrs L Jervis
Mrs C Whitehead